Author:

Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of December 12 – December 18


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, December 12 – December 18

MONDAY

December 12, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Citrus Hill – Citrus Hill Tourney
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Aliso Niguel – Aliso Cup
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Soccer
@ Citrus Hill – Citrus Hill Tourney
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Citrus Hill – Citrus Hill Tourney
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Lakeside/Lake Elsinore – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Lakeside/Lake Elsinore – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

December 13, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Etiwanda – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Etiwanda – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Damien – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
@ Hillcrest – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

December 14, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Soccer
vs. Chaparral High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Chaparral
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Chaparral High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
@ Walnut – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

December 15, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ South Hills – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Murrieta Valley – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Murrieta Valley – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
@ Upland – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

December 16, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
2:45 PM Girls Freshman Water Polo
@ Claremont – Diamond Bar FS Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Claremont – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Water Polo
@ Upland – Diamond Bar FS Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Mann Classic
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Vista Murrieta – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Vista Murrieta – 2016 Bronco Classic
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

December 17, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor – Mustang Classic
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Hillcrest – Tilson Tournament
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Frosh/Soph Duals
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Freshman Water Polo
@ Diamond Bar – Diamond Bar FS Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Canyon Springs – Tilson Tournament
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Palos Verdes – Rancho Santa Margarita
SCHEDULE
1:20 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Chino Hills – Tilson Tournament
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Claremont – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
@ Claremont – JV Claremont
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Mann Classic
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

December 18, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 28 – December 4


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, November 28 – December 4

MONDAY

November 28, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

November 29, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Harvard-Westlake
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Soccer
vs. Tesoro – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Great Oak High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
vs. Great Oak High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Great Oak High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 30, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Freshman Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ El Rancho – South El Monte Classic
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

December 01, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Freshman Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Redlands East Valley High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Redlands East Valley High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
@ Redlands East Valley High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
@ Bloomington High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ South El Monte – South El Monte Classic
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
@ Bloomington High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Patriot – TIP-OFF Classic
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

December 02, 2016

TBA Girls Freshman Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Carter HS Invite
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Carter HS Invite
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Colton – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Rancho Mirage – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Hemet High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ South El Monte – South El Monte Classic
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Bloomington – TIP-OFF Classic
SCHEDULE
7:50 PM Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

December 03, 2016

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Bonita High School
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Freshman Soccer
@ Beckman – Beckman Tournamnet
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
@ South El Monte – South El Monte Classic
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Centennial/Corona – Centennial/King Tournamen
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Laguna Hills Freshman Tou
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Newbury Park HS
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Patriot – TIP-OFF Classic
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

December 04, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 14 – November 20


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, November 14 – November 20

MONDAY

November 14, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

November 15, 2016

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

November 16, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

November 17, 2016

No events happening

FRIDAY

November 18, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ TBA – CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 19, 2016

No events happening

SUNDAY

November 20, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 31 – November 6


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, October 31 – November 6

MONDAY

October 31, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Golf
CIF Team Playoffs
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

November 01, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Santiago/Corona – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Beckman – CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 02, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 03, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ TBA – CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ TBA – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

November 04, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 05, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ TBA – CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

November 06, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 24 – October 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, October 24 – October 30

MONDAY

October 24, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Golf
CIF Ind. Playoffs
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 25, 2016

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Big VIII League Prelims
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Centennial/Corona – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 26, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 27, 2016

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Big VIII League Finals
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 28, 2016

3:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Arroyo Valley – Tournament of Terror
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Arroyo Valley – Tournament of Terror
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Corona High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 29, 2016

TBA Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Arroyo Valley – Tournament of Terror
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ TBA – CIF Playoffs
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Arroyo Valley – Tournament of Terror
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 30, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 17 – October 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, October 17 – October 23

MONDAY

October 17, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 18, 2016

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
Big VIII Prelims
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 19, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 20, 2016

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
Big VIII Prelims
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor – DW/AC
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 21, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 22, 2016

No events happening

SUNDAY

October 23, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 10 – October 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, October 10 – October 16

MONDAY

October 10, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Poly/Riverside
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Poly/Riverside
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 11, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 12, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 13, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 14, 2016

3:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Westview – Infinity Tournament
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Great Oak High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 15, 2016

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Westview – Infinity Tournament
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 16, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 3 – October 9


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, October 3 – October 9

MONDAY

October 03, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 04, 2016

3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Corona
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 05, 2016

3:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Poly/Riverside
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 06, 2016

3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 07, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Santiago/Corona – Big VIII Tounament
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Colony – Boys water polo Diamond B
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Santiago/Corona – Homecoming
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 08, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Norco – Big VIII Tounament
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Diamond Bar – Boys water polo Diamond B
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 09, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 26 – October 2


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, September 26 – October 2

MONDAY

September 26, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

September 27, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 28, 2016

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 29, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Rancho Verde High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Rancho Verde High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Villa Park – Villa Park Classic
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 30, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Villa Park – Villa Park Classic
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Ayala, Ruben – 9th Annual JV water polo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Rancho Verde High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 01, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Villa Park – Villa Park Classic
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Ayala, Ruben – 9th Annual JV water polo
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 02, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Wolves Official Sponsor

Wolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 19 – September 25


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for M L King High School, September 19 – September 25

MONDAY

September 19, 2016

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Walnut High School
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Walnut High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 20, 2016

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Serrano High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Roosevelt, Eleanor
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Serrano High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Serrano High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 21, 2016

3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Vista Murrieta High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Santa Margarita
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Santa Margarita
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Vista Murrieta High School
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Vista Murrieta High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 22, 2016

2:30 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Big VIII League Meet
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Big VIII League Meet
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Santa Margarita
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 23, 2016

2:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Coroado HS – America’s Finest
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ayala, Ruben – 2016 Chandler Memorial
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 24, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Coroado HS – America’s Finest
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ayala, Ruben – 2016 Chandler Memorial
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Los Osos, TBA – Los Osos Tournament
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Hemet High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 25, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!